Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7752,346
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9262,440
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9262,440
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6102,243
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9316,793
AzulArgentina 11,0986,896
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2767,628
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4176,473
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7187,282
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5847,199
AmberleyAustralia 13,6238,466
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2852,041
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2352,010
AimoresBrazil 8,8475,498
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3465,186
AltamiraBrazil 9,5345,925
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2116,345
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2875,771
ApodiBrazil 8,0565,006
AracajuBrazil 8,1445,061
AracuaiBrazil 8,8595,505
AragarcasBrazil 9,8756,136
AraxaBrazil 9,4385,865
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0665,012
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6777,878
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6357,852
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9106,780
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7965,466
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6295,362
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9706,817
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2286,977
AbecheChad 1,280795
AntofagastaChile 11,9047,397
AricaChile 11,8137,341
AltaiChina 6,3713,959
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1817,569
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1257,534
AraucaColombia 11,2647,000
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8856,764
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7626,688
AzuaDominican Republic 10,9206,786
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0221,257
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8571,154
AswanEgypt 1,201746
AsyutEgypt 1,552964
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0188,089
AsmaraEritrea 714443
AssabEritrea 1,088676
Addis AbabaEthiopia 815506
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9412,449
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,03711,830
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3484,566
AccraGhana 3,6952,296
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1481,956
AthensGreece 2,9001,802
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8721,784
AasiaatGreenland 8,4645,260
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7774,833
AputiteqGreenland 7,6164,732
AkureyriIceland 6,9534,321
AgraIndia 4,9543,078
AhmedabadIndia 4,3502,703
AkolaIndia 4,7792,969
AllahabadIndia 5,2963,291
AmritsarIndia 4,7602,958
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6966,647
AbadanIran 2,4931,549
ArakIran 2,8961,799
AlbengaItaly 4,1522,580
AlgheroItaly 3,8672,403
AmendolaItaly 3,5562,210
AnconaItaly 3,8482,391
ArezzoItaly 3,9122,431
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1072,552
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0382,509
AbashiriJapan 10,6436,614
AburatsuJapan 10,0516,246
AikawaJapan 10,4266,479
AjiroJapan 10,6126,594
AkitaJapan 10,5106,531
AkuneJapan 9,9276,169
AomoriJapan 10,5186,536
AsahikawaJapan 10,5156,534
AsosanJapan 9,9816,202
AmmanJordan 2,1201,317
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3813,344
AinaziLatvia 5,0203,119
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,5102,181
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,6712,281
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,9082,428
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,3792,099
AtarMauritania 4,9203,057
AgalegaMauritius 3,7202,311
AcapulcoMexico 13,8208,588
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0824,401
AltaiMongolia 6,9364,310
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4314,618
AgadirMorocco 4,7272,937
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9743,091
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6089,077
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0789,369
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4359,592
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4329,589
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8439,223
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4249,584
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4249,585
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6707,873
AgadezNiger 2,6821,667
AsuncionParaguay 10,6586,623
ArequipaPeru 11,9077,399
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4435,868
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,77411,045
AradRomania 3,8212,374
AjanRussia 9,7136,036
AldanRussia 8,9165,540
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3582,708
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3983,976
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1876,331
AnadyrRussia 10,8606,748
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7403,567
ArmavirRussia 3,6272,254
AstrakhanRussia 3,9522,456
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,37310,796
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1573,204
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4382,758
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3032,674
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3612,710
Abu HamedSudan 711442
Abu Na’AmaSudan 166103
AqiqSudan 816507
ArbaatSudan 871542
AromaSudan 478297
AtbaraSudan 523325
Abu KamalSyria 2,5051,557
AleppoSyria 2,5991,615
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5244,676
AtakpameTogo 3,5032,177
AdanaTurkey 2,6611,654
AfyonTurkey 2,8531,773
AnkaraTurkey 2,9781,851
AntalyaTurkey 2,6421,642
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7292,318
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7113,549
AberporthUk 5,4523,388
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4443,383
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4792,162
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7032,301
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6261,632
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6091,621
ArtigasUruguay 10,6666,628
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9257,410
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8597,369
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9298,034
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8517,986
Ada, MnUsa 11,6657,249
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1116,905
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3527,055
Akron, OhUsa 10,9756,820
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9178,027
Albany, GaUsa 11,6177,219
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3146,409
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6657,249
Albion, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1508,172
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6707,252
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9377,418
Algona, IaUsa 11,7497,301
Alice, TxUsa 13,0058,081
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5256,540
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3737,689
Alma, MiUsa 11,1306,916
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9206,786
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2888,257
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8037,956
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2826,389
Amite, LaUsa 12,2297,599
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7477,300
Anderson, InUsa 11,3657,062
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3877,076
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6656,627
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1116,905
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2887,636
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8167,343
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6747,255
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3297,040
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3007,022
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0148,087
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0487,487
Athens, GaUsa 11,4647,124
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5707,190
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5056,528
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,7667,311
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0807,507
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3797,071
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4587,741
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3997,083
Austin, TxUsa 12,8367,977
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5032,799
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9163,055
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0336,856
AdenYemen 1,338832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -