Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2702,653
BustAfghanistan 3,8242,377
BatnaAlgeria 3,6402,262
BecharAlgeria 4,1022,549
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7942,357
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0402,511
BiskraAlgeria 3,6202,250
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1601,964
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4247,099
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2817,010
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2977,020
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6136,595
ByrdAntarctica 12,4487,735
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3337,042
BarilocheArgentina 12,1187,530
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9376,796
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9628,055
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6658,492
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4116,469
BrestBelarus 4,4052,737
BrusselsBelgium 4,9023,046
Belize CityBelize 12,6937,887
BeninBenin 3,4012,113
BohiconBenin 3,4122,120
BermudaBermuda 9,9016,153
BageBrazil 10,4646,502
BambuiBrazil 9,3565,814
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1755,701
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2665,137
BarcelosBrazil 10,6376,610
BarraBrazil 8,7895,462
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8495,499
BarreirasBrazil 9,0145,601
BelémBrazil 9,0855,646
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1485,685
BelterraBrazil 9,8176,100
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8305,487
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0506,245
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8835,520
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4275,858
BrevesBrazil 9,3095,785
BurgasBulgaria 3,3002,051
BurundiBurundi 1,8701,162
BatouriCameroon 2,2291,385
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8986,151
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6147,839
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3846,453
Banff, AbCanada 12,2267,597
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5296,543
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7375,429
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2017,582
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3107,028
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2707,625
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4386,486
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4347,726
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6207,221
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7207,283
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9285,548
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6457,858
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4535,253
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2377,604
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4216,476
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8341,140
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,123698
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1617,557
BeijingChina 8,5345,303
BarranquillaColombia 11,5767,194
Benito SalasColombia 11,8707,376
BogotáColombia 11,6977,269
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2612,648
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,323822
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9781,229
BaniDominican Republic 10,8806,761
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9606,811
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7956,708
BahariyaEgypt 1,7311,076
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7761,104
BiarritzFrance 4,6892,914
BordeauxFrance 4,7252,936
BrestFrance 5,1933,227
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,41612,065
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,41812,066
BitamGabon 2,6361,638
BanjulGambia 5,3203,306
BerlinGermany 4,6982,919
BrockenGermany 4,7272,938
BokeGuinea 5,1623,208
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2323,251
BudapestHungary 4,0232,500
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0112,493
BangaloreIndia 4,8593,019
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5192,808
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6943,538
BikanerIndia 4,5132,805
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4165,851
BabolsarIran 3,2892,044
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9161,812
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1741,972
Bandar LengehIran 2,7441,705
BirjandIran 3,4702,156
BushehrIran 2,5681,596
BaghdadIraq 2,5211,566
BasraIraq 2,4791,541
BelmulletIreland 5,8813,655
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6943,538
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4722,158
BergamoItaly 4,2112,617
BolognaItaly 4,0342,507
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2062,614
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3662,092
BrindisiItaly 3,3762,098
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9132,431
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1662,589
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4313,375
BeirutLebanon 2,3141,438
BenghaziLibya 2,4541,525
BirzaiLithuania 4,8323,003
BitolaMacedonia 3,2892,044
BlantyreMalawi 3,2182,000
BvumbweMalawi 3,2452,016
BintuluMalaysia 8,8845,521
BamakoMali 4,4052,737
Bko-SMali 4,3992,734
BougounMali 4,3642,712
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8162,993
BaitagMongolia 6,5704,082
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8754,272
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6994,784
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2355,117
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1695,076
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2684,517
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1435,060
BulganMongolia 7,5144,669
BhamawMyanmar 6,8524,258
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5779,058
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9689,302
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6179,083
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1219,396
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2949,504
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4687,748
BilmaNiger 2,1971,366
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9641,842
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8744,272
BergenNorway 5,7043,545
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7023,543
BjornoyaNorway 6,8754,272
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1643,831
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0193,740
BadinPakistan 4,0052,489
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5612,835
BalakotPakistan 4,7192,932
BarkhanPakistan 4,2332,630
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1387,543
BascoPhilippines 9,4295,859
BialystokPoland 4,5202,809
BejaPortugal 4,8563,018
BragancaPortugal 4,9533,078
BistritaRomania 3,8542,395
BucharestRomania 3,5412,200
BajkitRussia 7,3494,567
BarabinskRussia 6,1093,796
BarnaulRussia 6,3043,917
BerezovoRussia 6,1753,837
BiserRussia 5,4953,414
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2225,731
BogdarinRussia 8,2345,117
BogucanyRussia 7,3064,540
BomnakRussia 9,2085,722
BorRussia 7,0324,370
BorzjaRussia 8,4505,251
BratskRussia 7,5074,665
BelgradeSerbia 3,7032,301
BoSierra Leone 4,8863,036
BontheSierra Leone 4,9743,091
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1482,578
BerberaSomalia 1,380857
BusanSouth Korea 9,7366,050
BadajozSpain 4,8142,991
BarcelonaSpain 4,3072,677
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7622,959
BabanusaSudan 565351
BaselSwitzerland 4,4752,781
BernSwitzerland 4,4252,750
BangkokThailand 7,3164,546
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3184,547
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0994,412
BizerteTunisia 3,5102,181
BalikesirTurkey 2,9781,850
BursaTurkey 3,0251,880
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9892,479
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7813,592
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7123,549
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7133,550
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3303,312
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2103,238
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1243,184
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8458,604
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9168,026
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6846,639
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5966,584
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5976,585
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0057,460
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2987,642
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1016,898
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1266,292
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9608,053
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6787,257
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7438,540
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6937,266
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1296,295
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1046,900
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4347,105
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1276,914
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3937,701
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5026,526
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7667,312
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6338,472
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8997,394
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0716,880
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3217,035
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6937,887
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7517,302
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3366,423
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9508,047
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9608,053
Booneville, MsUsa 11,8547,366
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4346,484
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1156,286
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2937,018
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5257,162
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7907,326
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7417,918
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3246,415
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0477,486
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2677,002
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6066,591
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4597,121
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2767,629
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1167,529
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0848,131
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9357,416
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7208,526
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9746,819
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0966,895
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6766,634
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3547,677
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1296,916
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6917,265
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1986,337
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0828,129
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3962,732
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5356,546
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0266,852
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,7162,309
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,7312,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -