Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9972,484
ChlefAlgeria 4,0402,511
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6542,271
CeresArgentina 11,1706,941
ChamicalArgentina 11,5907,202
ChepesArgentina 11,6337,229
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8367,355
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8276,728
CórdobaArgentina 11,4087,089
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4067,088
CorrientesArgentina 10,8166,721
CairnsAustralia 12,8497,985
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2458,231
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7386,051
CedunaAustralia 11,8087,338
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9848,068
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3507,675
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9508,047
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5357,789
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6498,482
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4837,136
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3113,922
CharnocksBarbados 9,9066,156
CotonouBenin 3,4012,113
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8985,529
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0645,632
CabroboBrazil 8,3075,162
CaceresBrazil 10,4466,491
CaetiteBrazil 8,8245,484
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9014,910
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2396,363
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1096,282
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4025,843
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3715,202
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5025,283
CaparaoBrazil 8,9625,569
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6786,014
CaratingaBrazil 8,9665,571
CaravelasBrazil 8,6045,347
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9625,569
CarolinaBrazil 9,1365,677
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8976,150
CataguasesBrazil 9,0745,639
CatalaoBrazil 9,4995,903
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6896,021
CaxiasBrazil 8,6265,360
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1366,299
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8024,849
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1345,676
ChapecoBrazil 10,2156,348
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2266,355
CipoBrazil 8,3035,159
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3555,813
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0695,635
CordeiroBrazil 9,0635,632
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0295,611
CorumbaBrazil 10,5006,525
CoximBrazil 10,2056,341
CrateusBrazil 8,3485,187
CuiabaBrazil 10,2706,382
CuritibaBrazil 9,8446,117
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1747,565
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2916,395
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6737,875
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8425,495
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0295,611
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3715,823
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5866,578
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6717,874
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6077,834
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8125,476
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4837,757
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1056,279
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5795,952
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3925,836
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3915,835
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6397,854
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5445,931
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2436,365
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1936,334
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2735,762
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6946,645
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5856,578
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0385,616
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7297,289
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5946,583
Comox, BcCanada 12,6867,883
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7466,678
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8866,143
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9847,447
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3827,694
ChicoChile 12,1607,556
ChillanChile 12,1797,568
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2717,625
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9417,420
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2727,626
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0977,517
ChangchunChina 9,2085,722
ChangduChina 6,8434,252
ChangshaChina 8,3695,201
ChengduChina 7,4954,657
ChongqingChina 7,7474,814
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4287,102
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9422,450
CamagueyCuba 11,5237,160
CasablancaCuba 11,8757,379
ChebCzech Republic 4,4982,795
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0363,129
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7926,706
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8976,772
CotuiDominican Republic 10,8306,730
CanarEcuador 12,4117,712
CairoEgypt 1,8891,174
CaenFrance 5,0193,119
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7262,937
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3495,810
CocobeachGabon 2,8781,788
CologneGermany 4,7992,982
ChiosGreece 2,8751,787
CorfuGreece 3,1961,986
ConakryGuinea 5,0553,141
CatacamasHonduras 12,5737,813
CholutecaHonduras 12,7607,929
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1383,193
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2983,914
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2983,914
ChahbaharIran 3,2192,001
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7943,601
ClonesIreland 5,7313,562
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7963,602
CorkIreland 5,6523,512
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6493,510
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7112,306
CameriItaly 4,2492,641
CampobassoItaly 3,6072,241
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7272,316
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6722,282
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7872,353
Cape MeleItaly 4,1432,574
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4362,135
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2171,999
CerviaItaly 3,9602,461
CiampinoItaly 3,7292,318
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0332,506
Cisa PassItaly 4,0952,545
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7872,353
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1792,597
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1451,954
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2562,023
ChibaJapan 10,6756,634
ChichibuJapan 10,5736,570
ChichijimaJapan 11,1996,959
ChoshiJapan 10,7336,670
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3691,472
ChilekaMalawi 3,2182,000
ChitedzeMalawi 3,0211,877
ChitipaMalawi 2,5441,581
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5918,445
ComitanMexico 13,1228,154
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9188,027
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3235,172
ChoirMongolia 7,8484,877
CasablancaMorocco 4,6582,895
ChindeMozambique 3,5552,209
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5414,065
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3559,542
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6739,118
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9249,274
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9249,274
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0549,355
CondegaNicaragua 12,6827,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5634,078
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5545,937
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5485,933
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6155,975
ChhorPakistan 4,1122,555
ChitralPakistan 4,6502,889
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3666,442
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5946,583
CajamarcaPeru 12,4687,748
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3807,693
ChiclayoPeru 12,6067,834
ChimbotePeru 12,5157,777
CuzcoPeru 11,8957,392
CzestochowaPoland 4,3622,711
CoimbraPortugal 4,9983,106
CalafatRomania 3,5502,206
CeahlauRomania 3,8182,372
ClujRomania 3,8332,382
ConstantaRomania 3,4742,158
CraiovaRomania 3,5632,214
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1475,063
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8074,230
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,2475,746
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5426,551
Cape UelenRussia 11,0006,836
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1226,290
CaraRussia 8,5185,293
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6003,480
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,9546,185
ChitaRussia 8,2215,109
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2315,115
CokurdahRussia 9,5155,913
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9185,542
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,4493,386
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3805,829
CaceresSpain 4,8042,986
CadizSpain 4,6632,898
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5952,855
CordobaSpain 4,6082,863
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2073,236
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4394,623
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5004,661
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0784,398
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1604,449
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3674,578
ChumphonThailand 7,2254,490
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0611,902
CorumTurkey 3,0531,897
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1852,600
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2682,652
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3383,317
CernovcyUkraine 3,9642,463
ChernigovUkraine 4,2612,648
CarrascoUruguay 10,7216,662
ColoniaUruguay 10,8706,755
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3336,421
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7707,314
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6386,611
Camden, ScUsa 11,2697,003
Canton, NyUsa 10,3136,408
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9447,422
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7556,683
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7346,049
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6927,265
Casper, WyUsa 12,5207,780
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8998,016
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7306,668
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0126,843
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6827,260
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2306,979
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2376,983
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1116,905
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2076,964
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8726,756
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6067,212
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5647,186
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1666,317
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1636,316
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1436,925
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5507,799
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5647,807
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3937,080
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3937,080
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5508,420
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0146,844
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5087,773
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3157,031
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2987,021
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1556,932
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9467,424
Clark, SdUsa 11,8667,374
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0847,509
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6037,210
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8147,963
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9836,825
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5407,171
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2777,629
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1846,950
College Park, MdUsa 10,7146,658
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7387,915
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8897,388
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2817,010
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3977,082
Columbus, InUsa 11,4197,096
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2057,584
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1306,916
Conception, MoUsa 12,0127,464
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2237,595
Conway, ArUsa 12,1037,521
Conway, ScUsa 11,1006,898
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3956,460
Corning, ArUsa 11,9687,437
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2056,341
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9788,065
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6277,846
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5056,528
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1518,172
Covington, LaUsa 12,1727,564
Covington, TnUsa 11,8917,389
Crete, NeUsa 12,0807,507
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3547,677
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2102,616
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2102,616
CaracasVenezuela 10,7576,684
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4676,504
CoroVenezuela 11,0256,851
ChipataZambia 2,9711,846
ChomaZambia 3,3922,108
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,7102,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -