Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7311,697
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8032,363
DavisAntarctica 9,7656,068
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5367,169
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1936,956
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6174,733
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2078,207
DhakaBangladesh 6,1733,836
D’UccleBelgium 4,9023,046
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0605,630
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2766,386
DouradosBrazil 10,3056,403
DoualaCameroon 2,7171,688
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9045,533
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5357,168
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9007,395
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9085,536
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1945,713
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9786,201
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2256,975
DuianChina 6,9544,322
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5652,215
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,153716
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9756,820
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9976,834
DabaaEgypt 2,0331,263
DakhlaEgypt 1,425886
DijonFrance 4,5762,843
DresdenGermany 4,5522,829
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6554,757
DebrecenHungary 3,9522,456
DalatangiIceland 6,7554,198
DaltonganjIndia 5,5203,430
DarbhangaIndia 5,7183,553
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6184,112
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6284,118
DumkaIndia 5,8443,631
DwarkaIndia 3,9782,472
DezfulIran 2,6601,653
DublinIreland 5,6303,499
DecimomannuItaly 3,7252,315
DobbiacoItaly 4,1922,605
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1522,580
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1401,330
DagorettiKenya 1,6711,039
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7842,973
DedzaMalawi 3,0611,902
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5394,685
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3045,160
DaweiMyanmar 7,0604,387
De BiltNetherlands 4,9743,091
De KooyNetherlands 5,0623,146
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0673,149
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3579,543
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8919,254
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3949,566
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6299,091
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6509,103
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5343,439
DalbandinPakistan 3,7102,306
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4102,740
DirPakistan 4,6232,873
DroshPakistan 4,6332,879
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3645,819
DohaQatar 2,3921,486
DorohoiRomania 3,9132,432
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3564,571
DudinkaRussia 7,2674,516
DzardzanRussia 8,6985,405
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3351,451
DakarSenegal 5,4063,359
DaruSierra Leone 4,7862,974
DurbanSouth Africa 4,8002,983
DamazinSudan 242150
DongolaSudan 707439
DamascusSyria 2,2841,420
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2851,420
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5751,600
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5342,817
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,3421,455
DjerbaTunisia 3,1701,970
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8481,770
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7823,593
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5903,474
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9462,452
DonetskUkraine 3,9092,429
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7261,694
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4917,140
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9226,787
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6087,835
Danville, IlUsa 11,5137,154
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1546,931
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6597,867
David City, NeUsa 12,0727,502
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2306,979
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7787,941
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8367,355
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6408,476
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5867,199
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1488,171
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1396,922
Delphine, InUsa 11,3837,074
Denton, MdUsa 10,6386,611
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6747,876
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8207,345
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2088,208
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6107,214
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0506,867
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6837,260
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6827,880
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5407,171
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5047,770
Dover, DeUsa 10,6386,611
Dover, TnUsa 11,7357,293
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7517,924
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5647,186
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3857,075
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7007,271
Durham, NhUsa 10,0906,270
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2273,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -