Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6142,246
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4592,149
EsquelArgentina 12,1197,531
EzeizaArgentina 10,9466,802
East SaleAustralia 13,0388,102
Esperance (po)Australia 10,7466,678
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7486,679
EssendonAustralia 12,8457,982
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2185,728
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2966,398
EspinosaBrazil 8,8745,515
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5316,544
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9557,429
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9197,407
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9307,413
Edson, AbCanada 12,0357,479
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6087,834
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8036,713
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8307,351
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4627,744
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0925,650
ErlianChina 8,1495,064
El CaranoColombia 11,9317,414
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9253,060
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9866,827
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7336,669
El ArishEgypt 1,9951,240
El TorEgypt 1,6761,041
ErfurtGermany 4,6382,882
EssenGermany 4,8373,006
EsfahanIran 2,8941,798
EilatIsrael 1,8371,142
EsashiJapan 10,4256,478
EldoretKenya 1,436892
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3534,569
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7802,970
EeldeNetherlands 5,0053,110
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4539,603
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9069,263
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7867,945
EnuguNigeria 2,8491,770
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5366,547
EvoraPortugal 4,8833,035
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5365,925
EkimcanRussia 9,5115,910
Elat’MaRussia 4,7132,929
ElistaRussia 3,8392,386
ErbogacenRussia 7,9454,937
EssejRussia 7,8264,863
Ed DueimSudan 9962
El FasherSudan 795494
El GeneinaSudan 1,106687
El ObeidSudan 264164
El ShowakSudan 365227
En NahudSudan 462287
EdirneTurkey 3,2242,003
ErzincanTurkey 3,0261,880
ErzurumTurkey 3,0921,921
EskisehirTurkey 2,9671,844
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4292,131
EntebbeUganda 1,459907
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6743,526
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6133,488
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9566,808
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5327,166
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7206,040
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1777,567
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2837,633
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3818,315
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9496,804
Elko, NvUsa 13,1908,197
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2847,633
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5746,571
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,2808,252
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1556,311
Erie, PaUsa 10,8256,727
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1467,548
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1938,199
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1507,550
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5588,425
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9137,403
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9048,018
Evansville, InUsa 11,5877,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -