Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5992,858
FarahAfghanistan 3,6822,288
FormosaArgentina 10,7376,672
ForrestAustralia 11,2667,001
FrancistownBotswana 3,8652,402
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4274,616
FloraniaBrazil 7,9664,950
FlorestaBrazil 8,2285,113
FlorianoBrazil 8,6455,372
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8426,116
FormosaBrazil 9,3575,815
FortalezaBrazil 8,0865,025
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3666,441
FrancaBrazil 9,5185,914
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3427,048
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3727,067
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5667,187
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7017,271
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1727,564
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3767,069
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2877,014
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5677,188
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6646,005
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6566,000
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2385,741
FayaChad 1,542958
FamagustaCyprus 2,4441,519
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1453,197
FarafraEgypt 1,6201,006
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6731,661
FichtelbergGermany 4,5122,804
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6522,891
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2622,027
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3185,169
FaranahGuinea 4,7362,943
FalconaraItaly 3,8552,396
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9752,470
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5572,210
FonniItaly 3,7682,342
FrontoneItaly 3,8752,408
FrosinoneItaly 3,6792,286
FukauraJapan 10,4606,500
FukueJapan 9,7846,080
FukuiJapan 10,3296,419
FukuokaJapan 9,8986,151
FukushimaJapan 10,6196,599
FukuyamaJapan 10,1266,293
FushikiJapan 10,3736,446
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1873,223
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,1592,585
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,5212,810
FunchalMadeira 5,4603,393
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0326,234
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4402,759
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7323,562
FaroPortugal 4,8212,996
FerganaRussia 4,8563,018
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0273,124
FalunSweden 5,4553,390
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1393,193
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5532,208
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3447,049
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1517,551
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7407,295
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6847,260
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6617,246
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9436,179
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5547,180
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7757,317
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9317,414
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6167,218
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1947,578
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0566,870
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5397,170
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4617,122
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1748,187
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1356,919
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4548,361
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0436,862
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3277,039
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6247,845
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7497,301
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5717,812
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6647,248
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1417,545
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2637,620
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2526,992
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6197,842
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1496,307
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3957,081
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3937,701
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8626,750
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7616,687
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7558,547
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7957,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -