Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3342,693
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2612,648
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6302,256
General PicoArgentina 11,4297,102
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9186,784
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7043,544
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2878,256
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9536,185
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1806,947
GrazAustria 4,0892,541
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3382,074
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3912,107
GomelBelarus 4,3652,713
GrodnoBelarus 4,5602,834
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0224,985
GoianiaBrazil 9,5885,958
GoiasBrazil 9,6586,001
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9125,538
GrajauBrazil 8,9855,583
GuairaBrazil 10,2956,398
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1445,061
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6005,344
GarouaCameroon 2,1451,333
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7085,411
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8896,766
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7417,917
Golden, BcCanada 12,2697,624
Goose, NfCanada 9,0395,617
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8096,717
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9617,433
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5605,941
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2705,761
GanzhouChina 8,6195,356
GuangzhouChina 8,5125,289
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8316,730
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5037,769
GonderEthiopia 522324
GourdonFrance 4,5922,853
GrenobleFrance 4,3732,717
GeisenheimGermany 4,6702,902
GorlitzGermany 4,5162,806
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5682,839
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0408,103
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9246,167
GoaIndia 4,4342,756
GuwahatiIndia 6,2853,905
GelaItaly 3,2292,007
GenoaItaly 4,1462,576
GhediItaly 4,1612,586
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4302,131
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5892,230
GrossetoItaly 3,8892,417
GrottaglieItaly 3,3862,104
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8492,392
GuidoniaItaly 3,7392,323
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3002,672
GifuJapan 10,3996,462
GaoMali 3,5322,195
GuamMariana Islands 11,9737,440
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9098,643
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,7128,521
GuaymasMexico 13,9928,695
GaluutMongolia 7,2344,495
GemertNetherlands 4,9053,048
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4459,598
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1319,403
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8759,244
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4099,575
GayaNiger 3,1731,972
GardermoenNorway 5,5203,430
GeiloNorway 5,6303,498
GdanskPoland 4,7452,949
GalatiRomania 3,6192,249
Gor’KijRussia 4,8823,034
GorznyjRussia 3,5712,219
GridinoRussia 5,8663,645
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,7661,097
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,8976,150
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3052,675
GijonSpain 4,9713,089
Gazala GawazatSudan 702436
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 311193
GoteborgSweden 5,2503,263
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2593,268
GothenburgSweden 5,2493,262
GunnarnSweden 5,8763,651
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4392,758
GabesTunisia 3,2402,013
GafsaTunisia 3,3692,094
GiresunTurkey 3,1351,948
GoztepeTurkey 3,1031,928
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6912,294
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4912,170
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7103,548
GajvoronUkraine 3,9212,436
GeniceskUkraine 3,6752,284
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8987,394
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3177,033
Galva, IlUsa 11,5927,203
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6657,870
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0977,517
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0246,851
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3436,427
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2328,223
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9556,808
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5037,769
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2767,629
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5957,205
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3937,701
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9458,044
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1736,943
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3948,323
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2027,582
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3867,697
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2636,999
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3657,062
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8987,394
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0856,888
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5257,162
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1417,545
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2907,016
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8626,750
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5337,788
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3287,039
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3577,057
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7287,288
Groton, CtUsa 10,2416,364
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6397,232
GuanareVenezuela 11,1016,898
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2667,001
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2716,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -