Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7862,353
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3982,111
HuamboAngola 3,4372,136
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9796,822
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0168,088
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0018,079
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7367,914
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6154,111
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7487,300
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4665,882
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4565,876
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7556,683
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0375,616
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0296,854
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3267,038
Hope, BcCanada 12,6147,838
HaikouChina 8,2355,117
HailarChina 8,6895,400
HamiChina 6,6524,133
HetanChina 5,3793,343
HavanaCuba 11,8887,387
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7566,684
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7056,652
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0016,836
HelwanEgypt 1,8621,157
HurguadaEgypt 1,559969
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,2673,894
HelsinkiFinland 5,2683,273
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2813,281
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,14211,895
HamburgGermany 4,9213,058
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9223,059
HannoverGermany 4,8242,998
HelgolandGermany 5,0493,138
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,3422,698
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5771,601
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5035,284
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,26210,105
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,0069,947
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7554,198
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9243,060
HaifaIsrael 2,1981,366
HaboroJapan 10,4406,487
HachijojimaJapan 10,7456,677
HachinoheJapan 10,5896,580
HagiJapan 9,9656,192
HakodateJapan 10,4766,510
HamadaJapan 10,0086,219
HamamatsuJapan 10,5046,527
HikoneJapan 10,3596,437
HimejiJapan 10,2376,362
HiradoJapan 9,8306,109
HirooJapan 10,6506,618
HiroshimaJapan 10,0596,251
HitaJapan 9,9566,187
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9726,197
HunLibya 2,4761,539
HomboriMali 3,7062,303
HomalinMyanmar 6,6194,113
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9644,328
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9949,318
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8589,233
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5019,011
HororataNew Zealand 14,8769,244
HyderabadPakistan 3,9752,470
HuanucoPeru 12,2817,631
HelPoland 4,7632,960
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8116,097
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0763,776
HatangaRussia 7,9284,927
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3063,918
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3153,303
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8531,151
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0852,538
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2638,863
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3715,823
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4935,899
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3623,332
HalaibSudan 1,091678
Halfa El GedidaSudan 396246
HudeibaSudan 508316
HaparandaSweden 5,8903,660
HarnosandSweden 5,6223,493
HamaSyria 2,4751,538
HassakahSyria 2,7171,688
Hua HinThailand 7,2704,518
HakkariTurkey 2,9281,819
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3563,328
HersonUkraine 3,7212,313
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0662,527
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8307,973
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1296,295
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7007,271
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6556,621
Hart, MiUsa 11,1466,926
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2606,375
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9877,449
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5587,182
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3137,651
Hays, KsUsa 12,3527,676
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7218,526
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2157,591
Helena, MtUsa 12,4937,763
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6206,599
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9296,791
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3057,025
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9438,043
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9577,430
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7857,323
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9267,411
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5176,536
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1846,950
Holly, CoUsa 12,6247,844
Homer, AkUsa 11,9117,402
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4627,123
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6487,238
Horton, KsUsa 12,0707,500
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3137,651
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0026,837
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0356,857
Houma, LaUsa 12,3097,649
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6697,873
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1866,951
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7107,277
Huron, SdUsa 11,9237,409
HanoiVietnam 7,7674,827
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0244,986
HarareZimbabwe 3,4602,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -