Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9031,804
In SalahAlgeria 3,5012,176
InnsbruckAustria 4,2792,659
IbiriteBrazil 9,1635,694
IguatuBrazil 8,2375,119
IlheusBrazil 8,4845,272
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0905,649
IndaialBrazil 9,8836,141
IpameriBrazil 9,5075,908
IraiBrazil 10,2766,386
IreceBrazil 8,6605,381
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5505,313
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2066,342
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9706,195
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9715,575
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9875,585
ItapevaBrazil 9,7646,067
ItirucuBrazil 8,5275,299
ItuacuBrazil 8,6815,394
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2186,350
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4036,464
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9206,164
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8896,767
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2385,741
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4545,875
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8337,353
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7819,807
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9237,409
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8626,750
IzobambaEcuador 12,3127,651
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9381,204
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9418,042
IoanninaGreece 3,1711,970
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3935,215
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3654,576
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6682,901
IranshahrIran 3,3042,053
IstranaItaly 4,1012,548
IidaJapan 10,4856,515
IizukaJapan 9,9256,168
IrakoJapan 10,4556,497
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5155,913
IrozakiJapan 10,6086,592
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5575,939
IshinomakiJapan 10,6596,624
IwamizawaJapan 10,4956,522
IzuharaJapan 9,7856,080
IrbidJordan 2,1801,354
IfraneMorocco 4,4382,758
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4748,995
IlorinNigeria 3,1091,932
InchonNorth Korea 9,4645,881
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2944,532
IslamabadPakistan 4,6692,901
IquitosPeru 11,8317,352
IloiloPhilippines 9,7256,043
IasiRomania 3,8092,367
IcaRussia 10,7176,660
IlirnejRussia 10,3756,447
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7626,066
IrkutskRussia 7,6084,728
Ivdel’Russia 5,7443,569
IbizaSpain 4,1972,608
IspartaTurkey 2,7421,704
IstanbulTurkey 3,1111,933
IzmirTurkey 2,8621,778
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0532,518
IzmailUkraine 3,5992,236
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Independence, KsUsa 12,2777,629
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2796,388
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3997,083
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8787,381
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3467,051
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5847,199
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7307,289
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1686,940
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5326,544
IsokaZambia 2,5891,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -