Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4032,736
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4742,780
JuninArgentina 11,1566,933
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8476,119
JacobinaBrazil 8,5105,288
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0264,988
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7904,841
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3035,781
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1515,687
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8967,392
JiuquanChina 7,0174,361
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5857,821
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8846,764
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0326,855
JoensuuFinland 5,5093,424
JokioinenFinland 5,3513,325
JyvskylFinland 5,5033,419
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3955,217
JulianehbGreenland 8,1205,046
JagdalpurIndia 5,2983,292
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4665,261
JerusalemIsrael 2,0961,302
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6277,847
JosNigeria 2,6141,625
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0044,353
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0004,350
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0642,526
JhelumPakistan 4,6992,920
JiwaniPakistan 3,3242,066
JuliacaPeru 11,7427,297
JakutskRussia 9,0805,642
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8592,398
JenisejskRussia 7,0174,360
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,7586,685
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3996,462
JamestownSaint Helena 5,3173,304
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,174729
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,143710
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,3982,733
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6532,891
JubaSudan 930578
JokkmokkSweden 6,0183,739
JönköpingSweden 5,2003,231
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1993,231
JendoubaTunisia 3,5182,186
JerbaTunisia 3,1921,984
JerseyUk 5,1183,180
JaltaUkraine 3,4852,166
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1057,522
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8207,345
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4907,140
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6587,245
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8116,718
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9777,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -