Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3742,718
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9502,455
KhostAfghanistan 4,3852,725
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4492,765
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3857,075
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6396,611
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0992,547
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3442,078
KandiBenin 3,2382,012
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4487,735
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6186,598
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6216,600
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4847,758
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3217,035
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4636,502
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7976,709
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6466,615
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4055,844
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2156,348
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1493,200
KashiChina 5,1413,195
KunmingChina 7,4014,599
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7261,694
KhargaEgypt 1,385861
KosseirEgypt 1,452902
KajaaniFinland 5,6973,540
KuopioFinland 5,5443,445
KuusamoFinland 5,8773,652
KarlsruheGermany 4,5632,836
KasselGermany 4,7262,937
KonstanzGermany 4,4112,741
KumasiGhana 3,8172,372
KalamataGreece 2,8611,778
KerkiraGreece 3,1961,986
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7451,706
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3785,206
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3614,574
KankanGuinea 4,5742,842
KindiaGuinea 4,9653,086
KissidougouGuinea 4,6752,905
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,09910,004
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5975,343
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5985,343
KeszthelyHungary 4,0032,488
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8434,252
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9513,698
KotaIndia 4,7052,924
KozhikodeIndia 4,6852,912
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3606,438
KermanIran 3,1351,948
KermanshahIran 2,7711,722
Khoram AbadIran 2,7531,711
KilkennyIreland 5,6313,499
KingstonJamaica 11,5417,172
KagoshimaJapan 9,9736,197
KanazawaJapan 10,3456,429
KaruizawaJapan 10,5156,534
KatsuuraJapan 10,7116,656
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5666,566
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4796,512
KobeJapan 10,2906,394
KochiJapan 10,1816,327
KofuJapan 10,5426,551
KumagayaJapan 10,5936,583
KumamotoJapan 9,9506,183
KumejimaJapan 9,7656,068
KureJapan 10,0726,259
KushiroJapan 10,6996,648
KutchanJapan 10,4316,482
KyotoJapan 10,3246,415
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0153,738
KitaleKenya 1,375855
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3821,480
KufraLibya 1,574978
KaunasLithuania 4,7022,922
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8373,006
KybartaiLithuania 4,6912,915
KarongaMalawi 2,5741,600
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6504,754
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1445,682
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6434,750
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7564,820
KuantanMalaysia 7,8074,851
KuchingMalaysia 8,6355,366
KayesMali 4,7572,956
KeniebaMali 4,7502,952
KidalMali 3,3972,111
KitaMali 4,5572,832
KoutiaMali 4,1322,568
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4889,003
KisinevMoldova 3,7802,349
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6305,363
KhatgalMongolia 7,2944,533
KhovdMongolia 6,6294,120
KhujirtMongolia 7,4364,621
KhutagMongolia 7,4604,635
KenitraMorocco 4,5932,854
KalewaMyanmar 6,5614,077
KathaMyanmar 6,7654,204
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1704,456
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5044,042
KengtungMyanmar 7,1204,424
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6964,161
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,6862,912
KathmanduNepal 5,6793,529
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8209,209
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0619,359
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4899,625
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2409,471
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3529,540
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5159,641
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3769,555
KanoNigeria 2,6211,629
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6515,997
KarasjokNorway 6,2813,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8643,644
KristiansandNorway 5,4143,364
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8883,659
KhasabOman 2,8551,774
KarachiPakistan 3,8202,374
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8372,384
KhanpurPakistan 4,2832,662
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8772,409
KororPalau 11,0886,890
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1752,595
KlodzkoPoland 4,3922,730
KoszalinPoland 4,7872,975
KrakowPoland 4,2682,652
KalakanRussia 8,4375,243
KaliningradRussia 4,7402,946
KamenskoeRussia 10,6956,646
KandalaksaRussia 6,0053,732
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2173,863
KazanRussia 4,9443,072
KemRussia 5,7603,579
KerchRussia 3,6022,238
KhabarovskRussia 9,8066,094
KirenskRussia 7,9084,914
KirovRussia 5,2513,263
KljuciRussia 10,9296,792
KolpasevRussia 6,5194,051
KorfRussia 10,8556,745
KostromaRussia 5,0033,109
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,9895,586
KotlasRussia 5,4643,395
KrasnodarRussia 3,5962,235
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9523,077
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2873,286
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9674,330
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6074,727
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7322,941
KurganRussia 5,4843,408
KurskRussia 4,3042,674
KyraRussia 8,1295,051
KigaliRwanda 1,7061,060
KoldaSenegal 5,1533,202
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8313,002
KosiceSlovakia 4,0882,540
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7422,947
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5975,964
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2493,262
KadugliSudan 401249
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 605376
KassalaSudan 477296
KhartoumSudan 271168
KalmarSweden 5,0313,126
KaresuandoSweden 6,1893,846
KarlstadSweden 5,3883,348
KristianstadSweden 5,0253,122
KamishliSyria 2,7891,733
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2024,475
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5984,722
Khon KaenThailand 7,5104,667
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3514,568
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4594,635
KairouanTunisia 3,3702,094
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7501,709
KarsTurkey 3,2101,995
KastamonuTurkey 3,1381,950
KayseriTurkey 2,8561,775
KonyaTurkey 2,7581,714
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1212,561
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8592,398
KinlossUk 5,8063,608
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1042,550
KievUkraine 4,1452,576
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8152,370
KirovogradUkraine 3,9312,443
KlepininoUkraine 3,6152,246
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9232,438
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2922,667
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8772,409
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2106,966
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4417,731
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0417,482
Keene, NhUsa 10,1676,318
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1636,937
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7637,931
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7607,308
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5267,784
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9817,445
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4877,760
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9726,818
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3258,280
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4267,100
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1167,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0266,852
KabompoZambia 3,1191,938
KabweZambia 3,1061,930
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,0991,926
KafirondaZambia 2,9091,808
KaomaZambia 3,2282,006
KasamaZambia 2,6061,619
KasempaZambia 3,0621,903
KawambwaZambia 2,5841,606
KaroiZimbabwe 3,3532,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -