Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4262,750
LuandaAngola 3,2562,023
LuenaAngola 3,1101,933
La PlataArgentina 10,8926,769
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3917,078
La RiojaArgentina 11,6287,226
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3727,067
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1907,575
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9376,796
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0078,083
LavertonAustralia 12,8327,974
LearmonthAustralia 9,7016,028
LongreachAustralia 12,7667,933
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7677,933
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2018,825
Low HeadAustralia 12,9788,065
LinzAustria 4,2562,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9073,671
LerwickUk 5,9073,670
La PazBolivia 11,5557,180
LavrasBrazil 9,2975,777
LencoisBrazil 8,6495,375
LinharesBrazil 8,7455,434
LondrinaBrazil 9,9746,198
LomBulgaria 3,5252,190
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4617,122
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8476,740
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5406,550
Langara, BcCanada 12,3977,704
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7946,707
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2517,613
London, OnCanada 10,8516,743
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3355,801
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1436,924
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5337,788
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2293,249
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0557,491
LanzhouChina 7,4744,644
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2573,888
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3557,056
LimonCosta Rica 12,4657,746
LarnacaCyprus 2,4161,501
LimassolCyprus 2,3931,487
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8201,752
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4641,531
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2133,239
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7416,675
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8676,753
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8086,716
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8906,767
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3907,699
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4767,753
LuxorEgypt 1,390864
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9868,070
Laucala BayFiji 16,31510,139
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3373,316
Le MansFrance 4,8913,039
LilleFrance 4,9433,071
LyonFrance 4,4602,772
LambarnGabon 2,9161,812
LastourvilleGabon 2,6951,675
LibrevilleGabon 2,9261,818
LeipzigGermany 4,6252,874
LindenbergGermany 4,6462,887
LamiaGreece 3,0341,885
LarissaGreece 3,1101,932
LemnosGreece 3,0631,903
LimnosGreece 3,0621,903
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0366,236
LabeGuinea 4,8853,035
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8929,875
La CeibaHonduras 12,6317,849
La MesaHonduras 12,7487,922
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0793,156
LudhianaIndia 4,8363,005
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1941,985
LatinaItaly 3,6902,293
LatronicoItaly 3,4072,117
LecceItaly 3,3282,068
LodwarKenya 1,164723
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3954,595
LiepajaLatvia 4,9183,056
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8052,986
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7162,930
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3612,088
LabuanMalaysia 9,0735,638
LuqaMalta 3,1101,932
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0256,230
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2288,841
LashioMyanmar 6,9154,297
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8549,230
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6309,091
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0329,341
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7469,163
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2729,490
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9069,263
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2149,454
LagosNigeria 3,2932,046
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7003,542
LillehammerNorway 5,6213,493
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7092,926
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6196,599
LimaPeru 12,4217,718
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7896,083
LisbonPortugal 4,9903,101
LeninbadRussia 4,6972,919
LevsiRussia 5,8353,626
LungiSierra Leone 5,0273,124
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0352,507
LanzaroteSpain 5,0743,153
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6782,907
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2962,669
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2762,657
LatakiaSyria 2,5061,558
LampangThailand 7,1404,437
LoeiThailand 7,3844,589
Lop BuriThailand 7,3064,540
LomeTogo 3,5272,192
LeemingUk 5,4583,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9073,671
London, EnglandUk 5,1823,220
London-GatwickUk 5,1563,204
LynehamUk 5,2713,276
L’VovUkraine 4,1522,580
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8632,401
LozovajaUkraine 3,9882,478
LubnyUkraine 4,0962,545
LuckUkraine 4,2242,625
LuganskUkraine 3,9832,475
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5117,153
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,6707,252
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3807,693
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4867,759
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6267,225
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2676,380
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8437,981
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0697,500
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8257,970
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5387,170
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6537,863
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5807,196
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6027,831
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1538,174
Larned, KsUsa 12,4217,719
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6897,885
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5818,440
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7186,660
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0767,504
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0906,270
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8797,382
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9977,455
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0067,461
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4867,137
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5227,160
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7117,277
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0476,865
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7347,913
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9786,200
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0067,461
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9676,815
Libby, MtUsa 12,4877,759
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7986,710
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7957,330
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1377,542
Llano, TxUsa 12,8938,012
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9468,666
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9298,656
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9498,668
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1768,187
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9296,791
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4427,110
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9807,444
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1907,575
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3996,462
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9238,030
Luling, TxUsa 12,8717,998
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4177,716
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9686,816
LivingstoneZambia 3,5262,191
LundaziZambia 2,8311,759
LusakaZambia 3,2121,996
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2011,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -