Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0832,537
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3152,681
MilianaAlgeria 3,9762,471
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,8792,410
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3887,698
Malarg EArgentina 11,9527,427
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9157,404
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9246,788
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2386,983
MendozaArgentina 11,8627,371
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8557,367
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7706,693
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2568,237
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4918,384
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2336,359
MeekatharraAustralia 10,2586,375
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8397,979
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8517,986
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6007,830
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4827,757
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2457,609
MuharraqBahrain 2,3751,476
MinskBelarus 4,5542,830
MogilevBelarus 4,5412,822
MaunBotswana 3,8232,375
MacapaBrazil 9,3275,796
MacauBrazil 7,9164,919
MaceioBrazil 7,9624,948
MachadoBrazil 9,4015,842
ManausBrazil 10,3776,448
MarabaBrazil 9,2625,756
MaringaBrazil 10,0506,245
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7076,032
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8715,513
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3645,197
MonteiroBrazil 8,0475,001
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0385,616
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1015,034
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5895,337
MamfeCameroon 2,6931,674
MarouaCameroon 2,0271,259
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7486,057
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3316,420
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2027,582
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4207,097
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1347,540
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6837,881
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5125,911
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6936,024
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1766,324
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2036,340
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,8707,376
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4086,468
Morden, MbCanada 11,5727,191
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6256,602
MoundouChad 1,8831,170
MatecanaColombia 11,8637,372
MoroniComoros 3,0011,865
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2742,656
MarstalDenmark 5,0193,119
Melville HallDominica 10,0326,234
MichesDominican Republic 10,7286,667
MocaDominican Republic 10,8646,751
MoncionDominican Republic 10,9256,789
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,9606,811
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,8106,717
MilagroEcuador 12,4717,750
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0951,302
MinyaEgypt 1,6711,038
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,8261,756
MassawaEritrea 780485
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3083,920
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3243,309
MarseilleFrance 4,2662,651
MontpellierFrance 4,3512,704
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5585,940
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,30411,374
MakokouGabon 2,5921,611
MayumbaGabon 3,0511,896
MitzicGabon 2,7041,681
MkamboGabon 2,4661,532
MoandaGabon 2,6881,670
MouilaGabon 2,9151,812
MagdeburgGermany 4,7222,934
MunichGermany 4,3592,709
MünsterGermany 4,8603,020
MethoniGreece 2,8491,770
MilosGreece 2,7441,705
MitiliniGreece 2,9411,828
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9461,831
MacentaGuinea 4,6282,876
MamouGuinea 4,8753,030
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3928,943
MiskolcHungary 4,0382,509
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5652,837
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1533,202
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3292,690
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2153,240
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2046,341
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2626,999
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3224,550
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1277,536
MashhadIran 3,7182,311
Malin HeadIreland 5,8173,615
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9222,437
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3992,112
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2572,024
MilanItaly 4,2122,617
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2552,644
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8522,394
ManIvory Coast 4,4382,758
MaebashiJapan 10,5566,560
MaizuruJapan 10,2736,384
MakurazakiJapan 9,9596,188
MatsueJapan 10,0786,262
MatsumotoJapan 10,4706,506
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1046,279
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2076,343
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4067,709
MishimaJapan 10,5956,584
MitoJapan 10,6756,634
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6846,639
MiyakoJapan 10,6616,625
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6566,000
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0176,224
MiyazakiJapan 10,0406,239
MombetsuJapan 10,5616,563
MoriokaJapan 10,5966,584
MuroranJapan 10,4726,508
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2476,368
MutsuJapan 10,5346,546
Ma’AnJordan 1,9171,191
MafraqJordan 2,1661,346
MombasaKenya 2,0581,279
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4512,766
MaseruLesotho 4,7572,956
MonroviaLiberia 4,7712,965
MisratahLibya 2,7831,730
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,5422,201
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,6882,292
MananjaryMadagascar 4,1882,603
MorondavaMadagascar 3,9322,443
MakhangaMalawi 3,3122,058
MangochiMalawi 3,0821,915
MwmosaMalawi 3,2682,031
MzimbaMalawi 2,7871,732
MzuzuMalawi 2,7411,704
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7404,810
MersingMalaysia 7,9074,913
MiriMalaysia 8,9595,567
MaleMaldives 4,5942,855
MenakaMali 3,2892,044
MoptiMali 3,9682,466
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9319,278
MazatlanMexico 13,9998,699
MeridaMexico 12,6627,868
Mexico CityMexico 13,6208,464
MonterreyMexico 13,3408,290
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,7818,564
MaantyMongolia 7,7954,844
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6974,783
MatadMongolia 8,4105,226
MurenMongolia 7,2824,525
MarrakechMorocco 4,6232,873
MeknesMorocco 4,4842,787
MideltMorocco 4,3682,714
MaputoMozambique 4,3462,701
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,2482,018
MandalayMyanmar 6,7524,196
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7324,183
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1284,429
MindatMyanmar 6,5334,060
MonywaMyanmar 6,6524,133
MyeikMyanmar 7,1284,429
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8684,268
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8473,012
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6159,082
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2469,474
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3229,521
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0479,350
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0789,370
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7359,156
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9289,277
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7237,906
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7147,900
MagariaNiger 2,5731,599
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2391,391
MaradiNiger 2,7671,720
MaiduguriNigeria 2,1301,324
MakurdiNigeria 2,7061,681
MinnaNigeria 2,8741,786
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5085,909
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0733,774
MajisOman 2,8131,748
MasirahOman 2,9071,807
Muscat  Oman 2,9361,825
MultanPakistan 4,4012,735
MurreePakistan 4,7042,923
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6417,855
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8846,763
MoyobambaPeru 12,2807,631
MactanPhilippines 9,8876,144
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4655,882
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0823,158
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3801,479
MagadanRussia 10,2386,362
MahackalaRussia 3,6102,243
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7154,173
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7174,174
MarkovoRussia 10,6616,625
MinusinskRussia 6,8174,236
MogocaRussia 8,6395,368
MoscowRussia 4,7642,960
MurmanskRussia 6,2043,855
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,465911
MatamSenegal 4,9443,072
MogadishuSomalia 1,8661,159
MadridSpain 4,6482,889
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6542,892
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0662,527
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5232,810
MelillaSpain 4,3312,691
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2932,668
MbabaneSwaziland 4,3952,731
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4152,744
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9684,330
Mae SariangThailand 6,9764,335
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0584,386
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7134,793
MalatyaTurkey 2,8601,777
MersinTurkey 2,6351,638
MuglaTurkey 2,7081,683
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4273,372
ManstonUk 5,0913,163
MeloUruguay 10,4986,523
MercedesUruguay 10,8726,756
MontevideoUruguay 10,7386,673
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5537,179
Madison, FlUsa 11,5797,195
Madison, InUsa 11,3437,048
Madison, NeUsa 12,0127,465
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4267,100
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2167,591
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2566,994
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8137,341
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4707,127
Marion, InUsa 11,3117,028
Marion, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1086,902
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4357,727
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7986,710
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5207,159
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0696,878
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,2678,244
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6607,246
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5767,194
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3047,646
Medford, WiUsa 11,3737,067
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9267,411
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9457,423
Mena, ArUsa 12,2567,616
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9967,454
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6547,863
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8637,372
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5817,196
Midland, TxUsa 13,0698,121
Milan, MnUsa 11,7437,298
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7687,313
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2037,583
Milford, DeUsa 10,5586,561
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4847,136
Millen, GaUsa 11,4047,087
Millport, OhUsa 10,9386,797
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1276,293
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3387,045
Minden, NeUsa 12,2127,588
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5767,193
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5367,168
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5597,804
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0437,483
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6097,214
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,6707,252
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1906,953
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7437,298
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8037,335
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0058,081
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5176,536
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,8886,766
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Moro, OrUsa 13,0248,093
Morris, MnUsa 11,6757,255
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5487,176
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1296,916
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9876,827
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7097,276
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0776,883
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0676,256
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7007,271
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6177,219
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2106,966
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3127,651
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7656,689
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2667,001
MaracayVenezuela 10,8456,739
MaturinVenezuela 10,3856,453
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2056,963
MeridaVenezuela 11,2677,001
MagoyeZambia 3,2912,045
MansaZambia 2,7311,697
MbalaZambia 2,4531,524
MfuweZambia 2,9401,827
MisamfuZambia 2,5921,611
MonguZambia 3,3292,069
MpikaZambia 2,7911,734
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,9821,853
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2302,007
MumbwaZambia 3,1971,987
MwinilungaZambia 2,9161,812
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,7012,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -