Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3932,730
NeuquenArgentina 11,8497,363
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1696,940
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0879,375
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3697,686
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3708,308
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3187,655
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3377,045
NatitingouBenin 3,4182,124
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0885,648
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1861,359
NkoundjaCameroon 2,5431,580
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0535,625
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7137,900
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2005,717
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7176,038
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1246,913
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7897,326
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5686,567
N’DjamenaChad 1,9161,191
NanchangChina 8,6635,383
NanjingChina 8,8785,517
NanningChina 7,9874,963
NicosiaCyprus 2,4451,520
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9693,088
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7956,708
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9826,824
NegeleEthiopia 1,154717
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,21210,074
NandiFiji 16,21210,074
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4753,402
NancyFrance 4,6372,881
NantesFrance 4,9403,070
NiceFrance 4,1702,591
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7912,977
NurembergGermany 4,4952,793
NurnbergGermany 4,4972,794
NaxosGreece 2,7581,714
NanortalikGreenland 8,0715,015
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0905,027
NordGreenland 7,9454,937
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4225,234
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5132,804
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9903,101
New DelhiIndia 4,9003,045
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5622,214
NaganoJapan 10,4736,508
NagasakiJapan 9,8776,138
NagoJapan 9,8706,133
NagoyaJapan 10,4256,478
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8546,123
NaraJapan 10,3436,427
NazeJapan 9,9676,194
NemuroJapan 10,7716,693
NiigataJapan 10,4976,523
NikkoJapan 10,5806,574
NobeokaJapan 10,0436,241
NairobiKenya 1,6711,038
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,69710,997
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2293,249
NidaLithuania 4,7932,978
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,4132,121
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,1332,568
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7601,715
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,9061,806
NaraMali 4,3072,677
NioroMali 4,5282,814
NemaMauritania 4,3022,673
NouakchottMauritania 5,2213,244
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0369,344
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4579,605
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0839,373
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2949,504
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7117,899
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1151,314
NiameyNiger 3,2982,050
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2453,881
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4534,010
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3964,596
NawabshahPakistan 3,9932,481
NokkundiPakistan 3,5592,211
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9886,828
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4695,884
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2353,874
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6585,380
NikolaevRussia 3,7662,341
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,9986,213
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2536,993
NizneangarskRussia 7,9844,961
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3104,543
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9153,676
NovgorodRussia 5,0443,134
NovosibirskRussia 6,3463,943
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3033,296
No. 6Sudan 843524
NyalaSudan 854531
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7064,788
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2404,499
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3454,565
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2664,515
NarathiwatThailand 7,5954,719
NigdeTurkey 2,7651,718
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6172,248
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8312,380
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1526,930
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1526,930
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6097,214
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2567,616
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1327,539
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1266,292
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4556,497
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8626,750
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6337,229
New London, WiUsa 11,3117,029
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2267,598
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2487,611
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6847,260
New YorkUsa 10,3996,462
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3956,460
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4006,463
Newark, NjUsa 10,4246,477
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0356,858
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3527,055
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3497,674
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6517,240
Newport, TnUsa 11,3387,046
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2436,986
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7426,675
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0417,483
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,3008,265
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1417,545
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3117,650
Norton, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0486,865
NdolaZambia 2,9431,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -