Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1592,584
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5322,195
OranArgentina 11,2807,010
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7856,081
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9177,406
OstendeBelgium 5,0053,110
ObidosBrazil 9,8606,127
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7062,303
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3486,430
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3486,430
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2767,629
OdenseDenmark 5,0723,152
OtavaloEcuador 12,2657,622
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,58010,303
OuluFinland 5,7833,594
OroomiehIran 2,9861,856
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8172,372
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4012,735
ObihiroJapan 10,6156,596
OfunatoJapan 10,6666,628
OitaJapan 10,0206,226
OkayamaJapan 10,1786,324
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9186,163
OmaezakiJapan 10,5536,557
OmuJapan 10,5226,539
OnahamaJapan 10,6886,641
OsakaJapan 10,3166,411
OshimaJapan 10,6466,615
OtaruJapan 10,4396,487
OwaseJapan 10,3976,461
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4982,795
OujoaMorocco 4,2232,624
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1269,400
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3029,509
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6809,122
OphirNew Zealand 14,6309,091
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5619,670
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4658,989
OcotalNicaragua 12,6797,879
OrlandNorway 5,8993,666
OsloNorway 5,5043,420
OhotskRussia 9,8686,132
OkhotskRussia 9,8686,132
OlekminskRussia 8,6145,353
OlenekRussia 8,2305,115
OmskRussia 5,8303,623
OnegaRussia 5,6573,515
OrenburgRussia 4,7312,940
OymyakonRussia 9,6886,020
OviedoSpain 4,9763,092
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7433,569
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8793,653
OdessaUkraine 3,7032,301
OvrucUkraine 4,2572,645
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4367,107
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8776,759
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9978,076
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2246,974
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3136,408
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4997,767
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0767,504
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6987,269
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8998,016
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9877,449
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9907,451
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4947,142
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5497,177
Orono, MeUsa 9,8686,132
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3207,034
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4896,518
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5287,163
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0767,504
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5767,193
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0726,880
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2567,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -