Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,48710,867
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5084,044
ParanaArgentina 11,0676,877
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7106,656
PehuajoArgentina 11,2667,001
PergaminoArgentina 11,1136,906
PigeArgentina 11,3357,044
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3827,073
PosadasArgentina 10,5446,552
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9716,818
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9597,431
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8466,740
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1626,315
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1046,278
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3463,943
ParakouBenin 3,3022,052
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0595,008
ParacatuBrazil 9,3605,816
ParanaBrazil 9,3225,793
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7756,074
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8716,134
ParintinsBrazil 10,0096,220
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4085,225
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2256,354
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3665,820
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4855,273
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2175,106
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7515,438
PeixeBrazil 9,3815,830
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4555,254
PicosBrazil 8,4905,276
PiraiBrazil 9,2345,738
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5355,925
PompeuBrazil 9,2325,737
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4016,463
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5005,903
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0426,240
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9356,795
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1616,314
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3495,810
PosseBrazil 9,2145,726
PlevenBulgaria 3,4492,143
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3122,058
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8144,856
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8157,342
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8806,139
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5407,792
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4396,487
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9756,820
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7287,909
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0665,634
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6557,864
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5307,165
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6387,232
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2017,582
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3477,672
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6457,236
ParronChile 12,0427,483
Puerto AysenChile 12,2417,606
Puerto MonttChile 12,2797,631
Punta ArenasChile 12,0757,503
PingbianChina 8,3745,204
PeralesColombia 11,8127,340
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9446,801
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6537,863
PragueCzech Republic 4,4352,756
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0296,854
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8286,729
PoloDominican Republic 10,9816,824
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8556,745
PichilingueEcuador 12,4307,724
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5367,790
PuyoEcuador 12,2767,629
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0151,252
ParisFrance 4,8423,009
PerpignanFrance 4,3562,707
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8664,888
Port-GentilGabon 3,0551,898
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5178,399
PotsdamGermany 4,6972,919
PatrasGreece 2,9911,859
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8765,516
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9574,945
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0366,236
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0796,884
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3477,672
PecsHungary 3,8952,420
PambanIndia 5,0893,162
PuneIndia 4,4362,757
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6224,737
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5655,322
PadovaItaly 4,0862,539
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1922,605
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3692,094
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3872,105
PantelleriaItaly 3,3402,075
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1052,551
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7222,313
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8482,391
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7092,305
PiacenzaItaly 4,1432,575
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0042,488
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9792,473
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6312,257
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4682,155
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7232,313
PrizziItaly 3,3292,069
PakseLaos 7,8474,876
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4524,631
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,5932,854
PlaisanceMauritius 4,6302,877
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5988,450
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4952,172
PatheinMyanmar 6,6574,137
PutaoMyanmar 6,8654,266
PyiMyanmar 6,6844,154
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9279,276
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4729,614
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3149,516
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3149,517
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2369,468
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5049,634
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4049,573
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3757,690
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,9621,841
PohangNorth Korea 9,7406,053
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3555,813
PadidanPakistan 3,9882,478
PanjgurPakistan 3,6092,243
ParachinarPakistan 4,4182,745
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4932,170
PeshawarPakistan 4,5532,829
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8858,007
PilarParaguay 10,7616,687
PiscoPeru 12,3557,678
PiuraPeru 12,6557,864
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5877,200
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3415,805
PoznanPoland 4,5872,850
PrzemyslPoland 4,1732,593
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9433,072
PortalegrePortugal 4,8793,032
Porto Portugal 5,0583,143
PavelecRussia 4,5532,830
PecoraRussia 6,0703,772
PermRussia 5,3583,330
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0386,859
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4113,363
PjatigorskRussia 3,5732,220
PoronajskRussia 10,3246,415
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6912,294
Providenja BayRussia 11,1176,908
PskovRussia 4,9783,094
PodorSenegal 5,1183,180
PopradSlovakia 4,1512,580
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2963,291
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,3542,705
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1462,576
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1803,219
Port SudanSudan 863536
ParamariboSuriname 9,6265,982
PiteňSweden 5,8613,642
PalmyraSyria 2,4451,519
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,46912,098
PhetchabunThailand 7,3374,560
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2404,499
PhraeThailand 7,2104,481
PhuketThailand 7,1924,469
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1784,460
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3974,597
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2684,516
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1676,318
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3053,296
PoltavaUkraine 4,0552,520
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7226,663
PradoUruguay 10,7396,673
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6346,608
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5697,189
Pana, IlUsa 11,6277,225
Paoli, InUsa 11,4197,096
Paris, IlUsa 11,5137,154
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5577,182
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0857,510
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6247,845
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5157,777
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3237,658
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0807,507
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8748,000
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9637,434
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5967,206
Perry, OkUsa 12,4157,715
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5426,551
Philo, OhUsa 11,0636,875
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6238,466
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0537,490
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1497,550
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4867,137
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8327,352
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9026,774
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3996,462
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1086,281
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9687,437
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8467,983
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4867,137
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5287,163
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9117,402
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8007,954
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5627,806
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4776,510
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8007,954
Portage, WiUsa 11,3527,054
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0146,223
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0248,094
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5547,180
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2407,606
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5617,805
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6806,637
Princeton, InUsa 11,6257,224
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1696,319
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7657,932
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9596,810
PetaukeZambia 3,0521,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -