Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9022,425
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4282,130
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4922,170
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2035,097
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6065,969
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9816,202
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2827,632
QuinteroChile 12,1007,519
QingdaoChina 8,9445,558
QiqiharChina 9,0275,610
QuitoEcuador 12,2997,643
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5739,056
QuettaPakistan 3,9892,479
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7287,909
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6657,249
Quang TriVietnam 7,9694,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -