Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1556,932
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9426,800
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4377,107
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9747,441
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1576,933
RosarioArgentina 11,1156,907
RichmondAustralia 13,4048,329
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3988,326
RecifeBrazil 7,8264,863
RemansoBrazil 8,6335,365
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3797,071
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1725,699
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9166,162
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7946,086
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0717,501
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2026,961
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8157,342
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8197,344
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6065,969
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9796,201
RuoqiangChina 6,1293,809
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6677,250
RandersDenmark 5,1863,223
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9986,834
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8106,718
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7859,809
RumipambaEcuador 12,3347,664
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8391,143
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6571,030
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8261,134
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3495,810
RostockGermany 4,9033,047
RhodesGreece 2,6241,630
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9194,300
ReykhólarIceland 7,1054,415
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0254,365
RamsarIran 3,1891,982
RashtIran 3,1691,969
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5563,453
RadicofaniItaly 3,8662,403
Resia PassItaly 4,2692,653
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9272,440
RivoltoItaly 4,0872,540
Rolle PassItaly 4,1712,592
RomeItaly 3,7462,328
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7462,328
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0552,520
RumoiJapan 10,4526,495
RigaLatvia 4,9223,058
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7682,963
RodriguesMauritius 4,9673,086
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2734,520
RabatMorocco 4,5972,857
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8064,229
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,7352,321
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1159,393
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9329,279
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4849,622
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5919,067
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4249,585
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6509,725
RivasNicaragua 12,7017,893
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0852,539
RebolyRussia 5,6363,502
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8482,391
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9551,215
RagaSudan 924574
RashadSudan 227141
RenkSudan 15898
RumbekSudan 779484
RanongThailand 7,1744,458
Roi EtThailand 7,6094,728
RizeTurkey 3,1911,983
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1222,562
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7532,332
RomnyUkraine 4,1822,598
RovnoUkraine 4,2032,612
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7981,739
RochaUruguay 10,5616,562
Racine, WiUsa 11,3427,048
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0006,835
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2437,608
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2447,608
Reading, PaUsa 10,5776,573
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5458,417
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4827,757
Redding, CaUsa 13,5138,397
Redlands, CaUsa 13,8678,617
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5018,390
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3837,074
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8106,717
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8106,717
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0316,855
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5917,203
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5906,581
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,8797,382
Rockford, IlUsa 11,4657,124
Rockville, InUsa 11,4397,108
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8807,383
Rome, GaUsa 11,6017,209
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4687,126
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2968,262
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1408,165
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6386,611
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7307,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -