Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1982,609
ShkoderAlbania 3,4582,149
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6762,284
SaltaArgentina 11,4277,101
San AntonioArgentina 11,6077,213
San LuisArgentina 11,6347,230
San RafaelArgentina 11,8377,355
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4877,138
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3607,059
SarmientoArgentina 11,9637,434
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4378,350
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4418,352
SalzburgAustria 4,2602,647
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4222,126
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3442,078
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4272,130
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8424,252
SaveBenin 3,3472,080
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0586,871
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6742,283
SalvadorBrazil 8,3675,199
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3856,454
SantaremBrazil 9,7846,080
SantosBrazil 9,5125,911
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6075,970
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6005,966
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1345,054
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9906,208
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4786,511
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3265,795
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6645,384
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6985,405
São PauloBrazil 9,5285,921
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5585,939
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4547,118
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4575,255
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3685,200
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1655,695
SobralBrazil 8,2725,140
SoureBrazil 9,0755,639
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9295,549
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4506,494
SurubimBrazil 7,9034,911
SadovoBulgaria 3,3062,055
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2852,041
SofiaBulgaria 3,3982,112
SiemreapCambodia 7,6744,768
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2075,721
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1907,575
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6245,981
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4837,757
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5655,944
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5415,929
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7727,315
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9096,779
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4095,847
Scott, SkCanada 11,8497,363
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5075,908
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4625,880
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0536,247
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8496,742
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2256,975
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1576,933
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8167,343
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0035,595
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4395,865
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9757,441
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9807,444
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1625,693
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3203,306
SalCape Verde 5,9703,710
SantiagoChile 12,0397,481
SewellChile 12,0147,465
ShanghaiChina 9,1415,680
ShantouChina 8,8315,488
ShenyangChina 9,1075,659
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2367,604
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5117,153
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5777,815
SibenikCroatia 3,7572,335
SplitCroatia 3,7132,308
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9323,065
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1883,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8446,739
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7726,694
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7606,686
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,8526,743
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7496,679
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8376,734
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9046,776
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8896,767
San JuanDominican Republic 10,9516,805
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7076,654
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7776,697
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8796,761
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9446,800
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8306,730
San GabrielEcuador 12,2077,585
SalloumEgypt 2,1811,355
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9311,200
SohagEgypt 1,492927
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7321,076
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9498,046
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1896,953
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0433,755
StrasbourgFrance 4,5592,833
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3115,786
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5135,911
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4322,133
SchleswigGermany 5,0213,120
StuttgartGermany 4,5082,801
SamosGreece 2,7871,732
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9801,852
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6251,631
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3755,204
SiguiriGuinea 4,5442,824
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8617,992
SzegedHungary 3,8632,400
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0752,532
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1084,417
SagarIndia 4,9793,094
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8373,006
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0017,458
SemnanIran 3,2452,017
ShahroudIran 3,4082,118
ShirazIran 2,7431,705
ShannonIreland 5,7263,558
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1512,580
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5622,213
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2782,037
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0592,523
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8572,397
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3192,062
SigonellaItaly 3,2192,001
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3462,701
SagaJapan 9,9016,152
SaigoJapan 10,0776,262
SakaiJapan 10,0906,270
SakataJapan 10,5226,539
SapporoJapan 10,4676,505
SaseboJapan 9,8526,122
SendaiJapan 10,6346,608
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1616,314
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9366,175
ShinjoJapan 10,5666,566
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3806,450
ShirakawaJapan 10,6246,602
ShizuokaJapan 10,5556,559
SumotoJapan 10,2756,385
SuttsuJapan 10,3956,460
SuwaJapan 10,4906,518
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7907,948
SavannakhetLaos 7,7054,788
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8242,998
SiluteLithuania 4,7902,977
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3752,097
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,6102,243
SalimaMalawi 3,0001,865
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3625,818
SibuMalaysia 8,7765,453
SanMali 4,0552,520
SegouMali 4,1962,608
SikassoMali 4,1682,590
St. BrandonMauritius 4,4292,752
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4198,339
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5104,667
SainshandMongolia 7,9954,968
SafiMorocco 4,7532,954
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7582,957
SittweMyanmar 6,4303,996
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2689,487
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5563,453
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2994,536
SaiqOman 2,8551,774
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3401,454
SurOman 3,0171,875
SialkotPakistan 4,7572,956
SibbiPakistan 4,0532,519
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6416,612
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2717,625
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0626,253
SandomierzPoland 4,2892,665
SniezkaPoland 4,4492,765
SuwalkiPoland 4,6342,880
SzczecinPoland 4,7482,950
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9013,045
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2883,908
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4366,485
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,5372,819
Satu MareRomania 3,9562,459
SibiuRomania 3,7162,309
SulinaRomania 3,5672,217
SadrinskRussia 5,4583,391
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2083,236
SalekhardRussia 6,4464,006
SaratovRussia 4,4352,756
SejmcanRussia 10,1176,287
SelagoncyRussia 8,2945,154
Simusir IslandRussia 11,0226,849
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9115,537
SmolenskRussia 4,6242,874
SociRussia 3,4502,144
SortovalaRussia 5,4013,356
SuntarRussia 8,4565,255
SurgutRussia 6,2663,894
SverdlovskRussia 5,4053,359
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5863,471
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1536,309
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1931,984
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2091,994
SingaporeSingapore 7,9514,941
SliacSlovakia 4,1372,571
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4915,898
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2135,725
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8182,994
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7122,928
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8423,009
SevilleSpain 4,6712,902
SennarSudan 11169
ShambatSudan 278173
ShendiSudan 401250
StenseleSweden 5,8903,660
StockholmSweden 5,2753,278
StorlienSweden 5,8023,606
SundsvallSweden 5,6193,492
SantisSwitzerland 4,3662,713
SongeaTanzania 2,6721,660
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6414,748
SongkhlaThailand 7,4464,627
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2594,511
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2484,504
SurinThailand 7,6104,729
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5172,185
SokodeTogo 3,4682,155
SfaxTunisia 3,2602,026
SousseTunisia 3,3462,079
SamsunTurkey 3,1461,955
SiirtTurkey 2,9011,803
SivasTurkey 2,9871,856
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8512,393
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4013,356
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9693,709
SarataUkraine 3,6642,277
SarnyUkraine 4,2732,656
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5072,179
SumyUkraine 4,1942,606
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7471,707
SaltoUruguay 10,8266,728
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,6718,495
Safford, AzUsa 13,5318,408
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1156,286
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6307,227
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7607,308
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6847,260
Salem, InUsa 11,4197,096
Salem, OrUsa 13,1078,145
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9998,078
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9838,068
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9468,045
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9898,693
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,7978,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4356,484
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,9828,689
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4257,099
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0268,716
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,9658,678
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3057,025
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9016,774
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3727,066
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5577,803
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4357,728
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4197,096
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8177,964
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8317,973
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2837,633
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6677,872
Selma, AlUsa 11,8697,375
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3206,413
Seymour, InUsa 11,4197,096
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3957,081
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3977,704
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3997,705
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9457,423
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8867,386
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2957,019
Southport, NcUsa 11,0156,845
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7447,298
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0346,857
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9067,399
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6377,853
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4317,103
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0737,502
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9177,405
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5867,200
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7597,307
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2046,963
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3996,462
State College, PaUsa 10,7086,654
State University, MsUsa 11,9807,444
State University, NmUsa 13,4088,332
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9216,786
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7367,914
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8017,334
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7198,525
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8527,365
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2306,357
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2567,616
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2446,987
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8898,009
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9357,416
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0147,465
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4746,509
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4592,771
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4247,099
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8876,765
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2996,400
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8313,002
SocotraYemen 2,3001,429
SenangaZambia 3,4142,122
SerenjeZambia 2,9481,832
SeshekeZambia 3,5282,192
SolweziZambia 2,9031,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -