Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0032,487
TiranaAlbania 3,3722,095
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0661,905
TebessaAlgeria 3,4882,168
TimimounAlgeria 3,7842,351
TindoufAlgeria 4,5212,810
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4862,166
TrelewArgentina 11,6437,235
TucumanArgentina 11,4327,104
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6817,259
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6817,258
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3697,686
TibooburraAustralia 12,5807,817
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9858,069
TshaneBotswana 4,2972,671
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1715,699
TarauacaBrazil 11,6597,245
TauaBrazil 8,3455,186
TefeBrazil 10,8906,767
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8365,491
TeresinaBrazil 8,5755,329
TiriosBrazil 9,8016,091
TorresBrazil 10,0036,216
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9105,537
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9536,185
TriunfoBrazil 8,1595,070
TucuruiBrazil 9,2805,766
TuriacuBrazil 8,7615,444
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9286,169
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2897,637
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7577,306
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3697,065
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2877,014
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0786,884
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1116,905
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5936,582
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7767,939
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6946,645
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7096,655
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5366,547
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8076,716
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2195,729
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2387,605
TaiyuanChina 8,2395,120
TaoyuanChina 9,2495,748
TengchongChina 6,9784,336
TønderDenmark 5,0833,159
TylstrupDenmark 5,2593,268
TystofteDenmark 5,0303,126
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9646,813
TahrirEgypt 1,9551,215
TantaEgypt 1,9671,222
TallinEstonia 5,1843,221
TartuEstonia 5,0423,133
TampereFinland 5,4183,367
TurkuFinland 5,3333,314
ToulonFrance 4,1992,610
ToulouseFrance 4,5122,804
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,72812,259
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,86111,720
TchibanGabon 2,9801,852
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3862,104
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7072,925
TamaleGhana 3,6792,286
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1851,979
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8951,799
TimehriGuyana 9,9426,178
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7367,914
TelaHonduras 12,6937,887
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8583,019
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8583,019
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6976,026
TabrizIran 3,0801,914
TeheranIran 3,1231,941
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1071,309
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3872,105
TarvisioItaly 4,1142,557
TermoliItaly 3,6322,257
TorinoItaly 4,2552,644
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2732,656
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3992,112
TrevicoItaly 3,5322,195
TrevisoItaly 4,0942,544
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0302,504
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2612,648
TabouIvory Coast 4,4992,796
TadotsuJapan 10,1766,323
TakadaJapan 10,4626,501
TakamatsuJapan 10,2016,339
TakayamaJapan 10,4136,471
TanegashimaJapan 10,0386,238
TatenoJapan 10,6596,624
TateyamaJapan 10,6806,636
TokushimaJapan 10,2546,372
TokyoJapan 10,6446,614
TomakomaiJapan 10,5036,527
TottoriJapan 10,1786,325
ToyamaJapan 10,3896,456
ToyookaJapan 10,2276,355
TsuJapan 10,4026,464
TsurugaJapan 10,3306,419
TsuyamaJapan 10,1736,321
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9323,065
TripoliLebanon 2,3881,484
TobrukLibya 2,2611,405
TripoliLibya 2,9381,826
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8453,011
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9332,444
TolanaroMadagascar 4,5212,810
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,2392,634
ThyoloMalawi 3,2722,033
TawauMalaysia 9,3835,831
TessalitMali 3,4582,149
TimbuktuMali 3,8492,392
TombMali 3,8472,391
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7442,948
TacubayaMexico 13,6208,464
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3418,290
TarialanMongolia 7,4124,606
TosontsengelMongolia 7,1254,427
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3454,564
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,6154,732
TangierMorocco 4,5952,855
TarfayaMorocco 4,9973,105
TazaMorocco 4,3692,715
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8584,262
TaungooMyanmar 6,8144,234
ThandweMyanmar 6,5964,099
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0149,330
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6739,118
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5039,634
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5629,049
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2529,478
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4379,593
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4989,631
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4669,611
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4259,586
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2969,505
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7909,191
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9169,269
TahouaNiger 2,9621,841
TillaberyNiger 3,3722,096
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5565,938
TromsoNorway 6,3573,951
TrondheimNorway 5,8513,636
ThumraitOman 2,3421,455
TacnaPeru 11,8017,333
TarapotoPeru 12,2277,598
TrujilloPeru 12,5577,803
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9756,199
TorunPoland 4,6062,862
TimisoaraRomania 3,7812,350
TambovRussia 4,4742,780
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4272,751
TaraRussia 6,0053,732
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6914,158
TermezRussia 4,3552,706
TernejRussia 10,0386,238
TobolskRussia 5,8173,615
TomskRussia 6,5314,059
Tot’MaRussia 5,2713,276
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8123,612
TuapseRussia 3,4932,171
TuraRussia 7,6164,733
TurukhanskRussia 7,1414,438
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,247775
TortosaSpain 4,3822,723
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3223,307
TokerSudan 798496
TartousSyria 2,4361,514
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2795,766
TaboraTanzania 2,0291,261
TakThailand 7,1194,424
TrangThailand 7,3324,556
TabligboTogo 3,4892,168
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,2994,536
TunisTunisia 3,4502,144
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5892,230
TireeUk 5,8733,650
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5083,423
TernopilUkraine 4,0942,544
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5376,548
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6297,226
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6207,221
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7347,292
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7187,282
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6797,257
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8956,770
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1366,299
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0807,507
Temple, TxUsa 12,7587,928
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3077,647
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9527,427
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0966,895
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7467,299
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1176,908
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0388,102
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1167,529
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5566,560
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8297,972
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4816,513
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6558,485
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3217,656
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8527,365
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3417,047
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7272,937
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2656,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -