Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9037,396
UaupesBrazil 11,0606,873
UbatubaBrazil 9,3755,826
UberabaBrazil 9,5425,930
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2116,966
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2113,859
UpernavikGreenland 8,5715,326
UummannaqGreenland 8,4365,242
UdineItaly 4,0882,540
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4282,130
UenoJapan 10,3686,443
UnzendakeJapan 9,9136,160
UrakawaJapan 10,6166,597
UshibukaJapan 9,9076,156
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6186,598
UwajimaJapan 10,1036,278
UkmergeLithuania 4,7312,940
UtenaLithuania 4,7492,951
UlaangomMongolia 6,7184,174
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7524,817
UlgiiMongolia 6,5414,065
UliastaiMongolia 7,0074,354
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6694,144
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0334,991
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8296,108
UfaRussia 5,0393,131
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6684,765
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8284,864
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7006,649
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9334,930
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9993,728
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0236,850
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3715,823
Ust-OlojRussia 10,1536,309
Umm BeninSudan 13987
UmeňSweden 5,7163,552
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7494,815
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4994,660
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2104,480
UrfaTurkey 2,7331,698
UsakTurkey 2,8561,775
Uman’Ukraine 3,9652,464
UzgorodUkraine 4,0582,522
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8926,768
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0896,891
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5137,154
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1906,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -