Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2972,049
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5047,148
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3357,044
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5517,178
ViennaAustria 4,1822,598
VitebskBelarus 4,6852,911
VassourasBrazil 9,2035,719
VicosaBrazil 9,0675,635
VitoriaBrazil 8,8035,471
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6755,391
VarnaBulgaria 3,3702,094
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3776,449
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6867,883
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8817,383
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8457,361
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7497,922
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7877,946
ValdiviaChile 12,2917,638
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1927,576
VallenarChile 11,9517,426
ValparaisoChile 12,0727,502
VanguardiaColombia 11,6557,243
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4777,132
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2383,255
VestervigDenmark 5,2723,276
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,8516,743
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,8086,716
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,9436,800
VilsandiEstonia 5,1093,175
VaasaFinland 5,6133,488
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9174,298
VeravalIndia 4,0892,541
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4353,378
ValentiaIreland 5,7553,576
VeniceItaly 4,0742,531
VeronaItaly 4,1302,567
VicenzaItaly 4,1152,557
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7722,344
ViterboItaly 3,8122,369
VolterraItaly 3,9562,458
VientianeLaos 7,4654,639
VarenaLithuania 4,6232,873
VilniusLithuania 4,6572,894
VeracruzMexico 13,3568,299
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9903,101
VaernesNorway 5,8443,632
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7333,563
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3623,953
VillarricaParaguay 10,5516,556
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6532,270
VanavaraRussia 7,6224,737
VasileviciRussia 4,3532,705
Velikie LukiRussia 4,8052,986
VerhojanskRussia 9,1045,657
ViljujskRussia 8,6455,372
VitimRussia 8,1815,084
Vize IslandRussia 7,7224,799
VladivostokRussia 9,7446,055
VolgogradRussia 4,0992,547
VologdaRussia 5,1673,211
VoronezRussia 4,3202,684
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3636,439
VytegraRussia 5,3303,312
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,2001,989
ValenciaSpain 4,3672,714
ValladolidSpain 4,8022,984
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1143,178
VisbySweden 5,0943,165
VanTurkey 3,0041,867
ValleyUk 5,5293,436
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0282,503
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7088,518
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7537,303
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0238,093
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9547,428
Vevay, InUsa 11,3617,060
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1697,562
Victoria, TxUsa 12,8647,994
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4877,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -