Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0898,133
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6164,733
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5098,395
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2898,258
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4246,478
WoomeraAustralia 12,0927,514
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9666,814
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4695,884
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7746,695
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7007,270
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7267,287
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7646,689
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0216,848
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4727,129
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6897,264
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9276,790
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,09710,003
WajimaJapan 10,3386,424
WakamatsuJapan 10,5856,578
WakayamaJapan 10,3016,401
WakkanaiJapan 10,3936,458
WajirKenya 1,510939
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,4732,780
WindhoekNamibia 4,3202,685
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4849,622
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5099,638
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5409,657
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4439,597
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2799,494
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4829,620
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3649,547
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3789,556
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3989,569
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4839,621
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5199,644
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2719,490
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4049,572
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2949,504
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9419,285
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4959,629
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4029,571
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4169,580
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8519,229
WintonNew Zealand 14,4879,003
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
WarsawPoland 4,4602,772
WroclawPoland 4,4512,766
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4905,897
Wad MedaniSudan 163101
Wadi HalfaSudan 972604
WauSudan 792492
WaddingtonUk 5,3243,308
Waco, TxUsa 12,7157,901
Wake IslandUsa 13,8218,589
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4197,717
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0127,465
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4047,086
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8207,967
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5407,171
Warren, OhUsa 10,9386,797
Warren, PaUsa 10,7406,674
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7907,326
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7276,666
Washington, IaUsa 11,7407,295
Washington, InUsa 11,4947,142
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0057,460
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4286,480
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8057,336
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4117,091
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1456,926
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1896,953
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5137,155
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0347,478
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,7907,327
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6867,883
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3327,663
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9866,827
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5976,585
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5157,155
West Point, GaUsa 11,6517,240
West Point, NyUsa 10,3996,462
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7177,281
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3657,062
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6587,866
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3367,666
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6597,866
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5206,537
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8046,714
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1616,935
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6156,596
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9467,423
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5976,585
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5796,574
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9966,833
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1266,914
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7097,276
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2798,252
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4867,137
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2697,003
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4148,335
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2226,974
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8436,738
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0186,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -