Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2232,003
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2462,017
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3632,090
YaoundeCameroon 2,5441,581
YokoCameroon 2,3811,480
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6846,018
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1356,919
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6457,236
YanjiChina 9,5615,941
YichangChina 8,1915,090
YinchuanChina 7,6764,770
YiningChina 5,7383,566
YariguiesColombia 11,5927,203
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8336,732
YasicaDominican Republic 10,8626,750
YazdIran 3,0321,884
YakushimaJapan 10,0186,226
YamagataJapan 10,5896,580
YamaguchiJapan 9,9776,200
YokkaichiJapan 10,3996,462
YokohamaJapan 10,6446,614
YonagoJapan 10,1026,277
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4405,866
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4067,088
YeMyanmar 7,0064,353
YolaNigeria 2,2451,395
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6315,985
YurimaguasPeru 12,1857,572
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4023,357
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3986,462
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8632,400
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8547,988
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9047,397
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5737,813
York, PaUsa 10,6756,634
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9006,774
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,8478,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -