Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosti with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5832,226
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2232,624
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4462,141
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8295,486
ZhengzhouChina 8,3645,197
ZhijiangChina 8,0725,016
ZagrebCroatia 3,9552,458
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3082,677
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9721,847
ZahedanIran 3,4242,127
ZanjanIran 3,0531,897
ZacatecasMexico 13,7118,520
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,1405,059
ZinderNiger 2,5611,591
ZhobPakistan 4,2632,649
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7686,070
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7696,070
ZamoscPoland 4,2602,647
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5752,843
ZigalovoRussia 7,6964,782
ZiganskRussia 8,6965,404
ZyryankaRussia 9,8916,146
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5392,820
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4142,743
ZanzibarTanzania 2,2741,413
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1461,955
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8572,397
ZitomirUkraine 4,1372,571
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9532,456
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0612,523
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3618,303
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6197,220
ZambeziZambia 3,1501,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -